Posted by & filed under Music, News.

Euroblast 2014 stage times confirmed

Euroblast 2014 (September)

With Tech Fest now a distant rumble behind us, the next big event on the tech calendar is Euroblast, which is this year celebrating its tenth event since its inception in 2008.

This is its fifth year in its big festival format, and after snagging Meshuggah a year ago, they needed another big name to match – and have done so by booking the reunited SikTh, who tore up Download and Tech Fest earlier this summer, and who will follow their Euroblast slot with a UK tour.

Euroblast’s organisers have been pretty sharp about making their announcements, but with only a month to go, we now have the stage breakdowns and performance times so that you can start making your schedules. Alonsy:

EUROBLAST FESTIVAL X
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2014
Doors: 13:00

MAIN STAGE
1.) Under The Pledge Of Secrecy – 14:00 – 14:30
2.) Brutai – 14:45 – 15:15
3.) Drewif Stalin´s Musical Endeavors – 15:30 – 16:05
4.) Felix Martin – 16:25 – 17:00
5.) Heavy Metal Ninjas – 17:20 – 18:00
6.) Destiny Potato – 18:25 – 19:05
7.) The Safety Fire – 19:30 – 20:10
8.) Leprous – 20:45 – 21:35
9.) TesseracT – 22:05 – 23:20

SIDE STAGE
1.) Inkarna – 14:15 – 14:45
2.) Galaxy Space Man – 15:00 – 15:30
3.) Defrakt – 15:50 – 16:20
4.) Got-Djent Contest Winner – 16:40 – 17:20
5.) Chaosbay – 17:40 – 18:20
6.) Benevolent – 18:45 – 19:25
7.) Red Seas Fire – 19:50 – 20:35
8.) Pomegranate Tiger – 21:00 – 21:50

AFTERSHOW PARTY
(free for ticket holders / 5€ Entrance)
Doors: 23:00

1.) BEAR – 23:20-23:55
- DJ ENT (James Montieth/Tesseract)
- KILLJGS (John Giulio Sprich/Euroblast Collective)

——————————————————————————–

EUROBLAST FESTIVAL X
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2014
Doors: 13:00

MAINSTAGE
1.) TBA – 14:00 – 14:30
2.) Fuck You And Die – 14:45 – 15:15
3.) Carcer City – 15:30 – 16:05
4.) Circle Of Contempt – 16:25 – 17:00
5.) Chimp Spanner – 17:20 – 18:00
6.) Agent Fresco – 18:25 – 19:05
7.) Exivious – 19:30 – 20:10
8.) Vildhjarta – 20:45 – 21:35
9.) Animals As Leaders – 22:05 – 23:20

SIDE STAGE
1.) Suasion – 14:50 – 15:20
2.) Ophelias Great Day – 15:40 – 16:10
3.) Time Has Come – 16:30 – 17:05
4.) The Mars Chronicles – 17:30 – 18:10
5.) Now, Voyager – 18:35 – 19:15
6.) Shattered Skies – 19:40 – 20:25
7.) Geist – 20:50 – 21:50

AFTERSHOW PARTY
(free for ticket holders / 5€ Entrance)
Doors: 23:00

1.) Mike Dawes – 23:20 – 23:55
- DJENTLEMENS CLUB COLOGNE
- AKJAVIT

——————————————————————————–

EUROBLAST FESTIVAL X
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2014
Doors: 13:00

MAINSTAGE
1.) The Bellerophon Project – 14:00 – 14:30
2.) Dioramic – 14:45 – 15:15
3.) Secret Act – 15:30 – 16:05
4.) Hypno5e – 16:25 – 17:00
5.) Uneven Structure – 17:20 – 18:00
6.) The Algorithm – 18:25 – 19:05
7.) Heart Of A Coward – 19:30 – 20:10
8.) Monuments – 20:45 – 21:35
9.) SikTh – 22:05 – 23:15

SIDE STAGE
1.) Driven By Entropy – 14:00 – 14:30
2.) Workshop Manu Lotter (Drums) – 15:10 – 15:50
3.) TBA – 16:10 – 16:30
4.) Astral Display – 17:00 – 17:35
5.) Placenta – 17:55 – 18:30
6.) Kryn – 18:50 – 19:30
7.) Novelists – 19:55 – 20:40
8.) As They Burn – 21:05 – 21:50

AFTERSHOW PARTY
(free for ticket holders / 5€ Entrance)
Doors: 23:00

- JAMES KENT (Perturbator)
- RÉMI.GALLEGO (The Algorithm)
- DJ SENDERO LUMINOSO (Intersoup Berlin)
* LINE-UP/RUNNING ORDER SUBJECT TO CHANGE

I can’t make it unfortunately, but our very own Simon will be on hand, so we’ll have coverage of as much as his fuzzy little cheeks can handle.

If you fancy going and have’t picked up a ticket yet, make sure to head to one of the following links to do so!

www.euroblast.net/en/tickets.html

www.eventim.de

www.euroblast.bigcartel.com/

Chris

Comments

comments